MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Product Name: MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip. The MEMS chip consists of a tilting mirror to ch...

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers (CWDM Series ), Filter Component

The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard. The devices use environmentally stable thin film filter and advanced packaging technology to achieve wide passban...

Hot tags  :  CWDM Optical Component CWDM for Filter Component Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer for Optical Network

Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird (980/1550)

The 980/1550 IWDM series combines Filter WDM and isolator into a compact package to offer cost saving solution. This device is ideal for fiber amplifier application to combine signal and pump wavelengths with very s...

Hot tags  :  Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird Optical Component Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird for Optical Network Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird Optical Network Component

980/1550 nm PMWDM

The Polarization Maintaining Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environmental stability...

Hot tags  :  Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird Optical Component Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird for Optical Network Isolator/Filter WDM Hybird Optical Network Component 980/1550 nm PMWDM for Optical Network 980/1550 nm PMWDM Component Optical Component

Metalized Fiber Cable

Product Name: Metalized Fiber Cable   A metal film is deposited on the fiber surface using a sputtering process. Gold plate can be soldered into a package to achieve hermecical sealing and provide environmental...

Hot tags  :  Metalized Fiber Cable Gold

High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator (HI Series)

Product Name: High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator (HI Series)   The High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high retu...

Hot tags  :  High Power Isolator Polarization Insensitive

Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough

Product Name: Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough AFR provides hermetic fiber feedthrough by hermetically attaching gold plated metal ferrule to fiber cab...

Hot tags  :  Hermetic Feedthrough Sealing

2000W (N+1)×1 Pump & Signal Combiner

Product Name: 2000W (N+1)× 1 Pump & Signal Combiner   The 2000W (N+1)×1 Pump & Signal Combiner enables highly efficient combining of the powers from N multimode pump diodes and a signal laser into a double c...

Hot tags  :  Pump Signal Combiner 2000W Combiner

300 mW 1550 nm Isolator

The Polarization Insensitive Isolator is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device high power handling capabili...

Hot tags  :  Optical Fiber Isolator Exporters Polarization Insensitive Isolator for Optical Network Polarization Insensitive Isolator (PSSI & PDSI Series) Optical Component